El Paso Fire Department

El Paso Fire Department is trending on Twitter. Popular tweets on El Paso Fire Department.
See top twitter trends from United States.

Zahira Torres
@zahiratorres
El Paso Fire Department just told us that Trump's statement about them allowing 10,000 people inside is incorrect. Spokesman says coliseum holds 6,500 and that is how many were allowed in building. #TrumpElPaso
12 Feb, 02:45 AM UTC
James Hohmann
@jameshohmann
In a 1-minute stretch, Trump says 69,000 people RSVP’d to be at his rally in El Paso tonight. Then he says the arena holds 8k, but the fire department got 10k in. Then he says "tens of thousands of people" are watching screens outside. Then he says says he's got 30,000 ppl here.
12 Feb, 02:33 AM UTC
Ted Lieu
@tedlieu
Dear @realDonaldTrump: FYI from the El Paso Fire Department. https://t.co/t5V9Z4tfzl
12 Feb, 02:30 PM UTC
Farnaz Fassihi
@farnazfassihi
Numbers don't lie. El Paso Fire Department crowd estimates:: Trump: 6,500 Beto O'Rourke: 10,000 - 15,000
12 Feb, 02:22 PM UTC
The Daily Edge
@TheDailyEdge
FACT CHECK: El Paso Fire Department confirms @realDonaldTrump lied about his crowd size -- only 6,500 attended his embarrassing rally. Meanwhile, estimates say up to 15,000 turned out for Beto. #MarchForTruth #FightForTruth https://t.co/OToy55O1sV
12 Feb, 05:43 AM UTC
Jon Cooper
@joncoopertweets
“El Paso Fire Dept told us that Trump’s statement about them allowing 10,000 people inside is incorrect. Spokesman says coliseum holds 6,500 & that is how many were allowed in building.” At Beto’s rally, police estimated a crowd of 10,000 to 15,000 people. https://t.co/cZLX5iFOhs
12 Feb, 01:52 PM UTC
Ed Krassenstein
@EdKrassen
Thank you to the El Paso Fire Department for calling Trump out on his lies! Thank you @EPTXFire, and thank you @BetoORourke https://t.co/d1LetaAWHI
12 Feb, 02:30 PM UTC
Kevin M. Kruse
@KevinMKruse
The president will take to Twitter to attack the El Paso Fire Department in 3 ... 2 ... https://t.co/bImoqfhOGD
12 Feb, 02:46 PM UTC
Bishop Talbert Swan
@TalbertSwan
Hey, Little Lying 🤥 Trumpkins @realDonaldTrump & @DonaldJTrumpJr, The El Paso fire department confirmed that Trump had 6500 at his rally where you clowns claimed there was 35000 @BetoORourke had 15000 where you clowns claimed there were 200 to 300. Bishop Talbert Swan's photo on El Paso Fire Department
12 Feb, 11:11 AM UTC
Edward Hardy
@EdwardTHardy
Donald Trump claims there were 35,000 people at his rally The El Paso Fire Department says the venue only holds 6,500 people and that's how many were allowed in Edward Hardy's photo on El Paso Fire Department
12 Feb, 02:00 PM UTC
Paul Begley
@yelgeb
El Paso Fire Department crowd estimates:: @realDonaldTrump: 6,500 @BetoORourke: 10,000 - 15,000 Trump's estimates: His own rally: 35,000 Beto's rally: 600 https://t.co/RxTamEWV5U
12 Feb, 10:50 AM UTC
POLITICO
@politico
The El Paso Fire Department denied President Trump's claim that officials gave him special permission to pack more people into his rally than the facility allowed https://t.co/q6vTDByZrJ
12 Feb, 03:06 PM UTC
Ricky Davila
@TheRickyDavila
The El Paso Fire Department not only acknowledged that Predator @realDonaldTrump is a liar, they confirmed that he lied about his crowd size being over 10,000 when in fact it was 6,500. They estimate that about 15,000 people showed up to see Beto O’Rourke at his counter rally.☺️
12 Feb, 02:33 PM UTC
El Paso Times
@elpasotimes
Fact check: Trump says 10,000 at El Paso County Coliseum rally; Fire Department says not true https://t.co/2ZPNQboUpL
12 Feb, 03:53 AM UTC
Claude Taylor
@TrueFactsStated
El Paso Fire Department destroys Trump's dumb lie about his crowd size https://t.co/lDy3Lwlodw
12 Feb, 04:37 AM UTC
BNL NEWS
@BreakingNLive
FACT CHECKING THE FACT CHECKERS: El Paso Fire Department did indeed confirm that 6,500 people attended President Trump’s rally, but that number only covers the amount of people who were inside the Arena. A video shows thousands of Trump supporters standing outside. https://t.co/GOmoB54Y8w
12 Feb, 02:55 PM UTC
Heather Gibbs
@heathergi76
Since you asked, I do have a question. Why did the El Paso Fire Department report that your dad's rally had 6,500 in attendance and Beto had somewhere between 10,000-15,000? Also: why did you post an image from a Trump Minnesota rally? #ISuspectYouMayBeLying https://t.co/ah9hmTj0hW
12 Feb, 06:22 AM UTC
The Daily Edge
@TheDailyEdge
The #TrumpLies keep on coming. Trump: 10,000 were at my rally. Parscale: 8,000 attended. El Paso Fire Department: Only 6,500 attended. It's getting SAD! Meanwhile, police estimate up to 15,000 attended Beto's #MarchForTruth The Daily Edge's photo on El Paso Fire Department
12 Feb, 06:40 AM UTC
(((DeanObeidallah)))
@DeanObeidallah
LOL: Trump called out by El Paso Fire Dept for lying that 10,000 attended his rally last night: "A spokesman for the El Paso fire department has reportedly rejected Mr Trump's claim and said 6,500 people were allowed inside the venue - the building's capacity."
12 Feb, 01:56 PM UTC
The Hill
@thehill
El Paso fire department says Trump’s crowd size claims were false https://t.co/Ov8V6tO4nE The Hill's photo on El Paso Fire Department
12 Feb, 03:55 PM UTC
John Rogers
@jonrog1
How’s the El Paso Fire Department feel about the President saying they ignore fire regulations? He’s become utterly deranged in public appearances. The fact this has become normalized is ... distressing. https://t.co/7XP4QNNy71
12 Feb, 03:17 AM UTC
Stone Cold
@stonecold2050
El Paso Fire Department destroys Trump's lie about his crowd size. “The coliseum holds 6,500 and that is how many were allowed in building for the Trump rally.” At O’Rourke’s rally, on the other hand, police estimated a crowd of “10,000 to 15,000” people https://t.co/Wls4vCb5ys
12 Feb, 03:56 PM UTC
The Volatile Mermaid
@OhNoSheTwitnt
Trump is a member of the El Paso Pants on Fire Department.
12 Feb, 03:58 PM UTC
Michael O'Grady
@mog7546
CROWD SIZE AGAIN #ElPaso Fire Department DESTROYS TRUMP’S DUMB LIE The coliseum holds 6,500 and that is how many were allowed in building At O’Rourke’s rally, on the other hand, police estimated a crowd of “10,000 to 15,000” people #MOG #MAGA https://t.co/c3WPHeyWWv
12 Feb, 05:06 AM UTC
Democratic Coalition
@TheDemCoalition
Trump lied about how many people attended his rally. The fire department obliterated the fabrication immediately. https://t.co/YkSbj4tjcw #DonTheCon
12 Feb, 01:12 PM UTC
Oliver Willis
@owillis
El Paso Fire Department destroys Trump's dumb lie about his crowd size https://t.co/SBvghCOsXC icymi
12 Feb, 02:58 PM UTC
Styxhexenhammer666
@Styx666Official
I bet anything the El Paso Fire Department wasn't responsible for telling the media that O'Rourke had "over 10,000" rally attendees (since this is clearly false based even on Betos own post.) I bet anything it was one firefighter who wasn't even authorized to comment to the media
12 Feb, 04:10 PM UTC
David Martosko
@dmartosko
El Paso Fire Department isn't saying how many people are standing outside. https://t.co/yldoGaRtHp
12 Feb, 02:55 AM UTC
NikkiM
@Tinker_Bell_04
tRump crowd 6,500 max. Per the El Paso Fire Department. @BetoORourke crowd 10,000- - 15,000, also per the El Paso Fire Department. And that, Donald, is what we call #Winning 👊🏻 #BetoForPresident #Beto2020 🇺🇸 https://t.co/CGUMMlaL3z
12 Feb, 05:20 AM UTC
PoliticsVideoChannel
@politvidchannel
Yesterday, THE El Paso County passed a resolution That called Trump out on his Lies About The border than El Paso's Own Fire department Called Trump out on His Lies About The Crowd Size EL PASO IS AWESOME
12 Feb, 04:16 PM UTC
🇺🇸 Patriot 24/7 🇺🇸
@FlipItRed_2020
FACT CHECKING THE FACT CHECKERS: El Paso Fire Department did indeed confirm that 6,500 people attended President Trump’s rally, but that number only covers the amount of people who were inside the Arena. A video shows thousands of Trump supporters standing outside.-BNL https://t.co/W6fDIABOPz
12 Feb, 03:06 PM UTC
Harry who
@HarryJoebanks34
Trump lied about how many people attended his rally. The fire department obliterated the fabrication immediately. https://t.co/4RQaH36W9a
12 Feb, 03:30 PM UTC
First, they came for immigrants..
@RWwatchMA
Imagine being Mexican-American and feeling that this must be said. El Paso Fire Department First, they came for immigrants..'s photo on El Paso Fire Department
12 Feb, 04:00 PM UTC
WTFGOP? Jail For #Individual1
@DogginTrump
@realDonaldTrump Just one more time because you know, you’re the “numbers guy” El Paso Fire Department crowd estimates:: Trump: 6,500 Beto O'Rourke: 10,000 - 15,000
12 Feb, 04:16 PM UTC
Matthew Sheffield
@mattsheffield
El Paso fire department says Trump’s crowd size claims were false https://t.co/ILrLMEPHEq
12 Feb, 04:02 PM UTC
Feel The Bern
@FeelTheBern01
El Paso Fire Department denies Trump's crowd claim at rally https://t.co/AZK6zlUvKs via @politico
12 Feb, 04:17 PM UTC
Michael Harrison
@GeneralLiberal
El Paso Fire Department destroys Trump's dumb lie about his crowd size https://t.co/QZlk1Y7aen
12 Feb, 04:16 PM UTC
Linda Cipriano
@LindaCipriano3
@WeinsteinFunded @kimguilfoyle @DonaldJTrumpJr @realDonaldTrump Picture.. ? Sometimes the truth isn't what you want... FACT CHECK: El Paso Fire Department confirms @realDonaldTrump LIED about his crowd size -- only 6,500 attended his embarrassing rally. Meanwhile, estimates say up to 15,000 turned out for Beto. Linda Cipriano's photo on El Paso Fire Department
12 Feb, 04:16 PM UTC
Mindy Levy
@Mind_Lev
@DonaldJTrumpJr @realDonaldTrump The El Paso Fire Department reported that actually Beto had a larger crowd size. Therefore, get your facts straight!! Another corrupt, con man. Then again the apple doesn’t fall far from the tree. https://t.co/rQLKMLYeM0
12 Feb, 04:16 PM UTC
Luna
@alittlewasabi
@Scallyw79703247 The El Paso Fire Department is the only one who has the right to push this story in my opinion. As you said, to everyone else it’s just a dick measuring contest. But the president insinuated the Fire Department violated safety codes.
12 Feb, 04:16 PM UTC
danforth comins
@Dee4th
@brend_man @swadylady @AP Don’t deflect. Answer my question please. El Paso fire department put out their numbers...Beto’s rally was thousands more. Why is that hard to admit for you?
12 Feb, 04:16 PM UTC
Frank Gallagher
@FrankGa26086401
@foxnewsnight @ShannonBream @SheriffPage @RepJoshG @exjon @JessicaTarlov @davidharsanyi @DJJordanVA @KristinFisher @davidspunt @ChadPergram FACT CHECK: El Paso Fire Department confirms @realDonaldTrump lied about his crowd size -- only 6,500 attended his embarrassing rally. Meanwhile, estimates say up to 15,000 turned out for Beto.
12 Feb, 04:16 PM UTC

See top twitter trends from United States.

ekla Home | Countries | Trends | @eklabot

Trending on Twitter - Worldwide | Argentina | Australia | Brazil | Canada | France | Germany | Italy | Japan | Mexico | Netherlands | South Korea | Spain | United Kingdom | United States

© 2018, ekla.in. All rights reserved. Created on 12 February, 2019 at 04:17 PM UTC. This page will be automatically deleted in 15 days. Reach out to sid@ekla.in.
ekla's service is built on Twitter's APIs. ekla is not affiliated with Twitter, Inc. ekla's service is intended to augment, supplement or enhance the service provided by Twitter at twitter.com.